PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Bradley Michael
SURNAME Barritt
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 August 1986
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Eminem
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Durban Prep
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kearsney College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre Province/Union:Natal Club:D.H.S Old Boys Honours: 1998/9 Natal U13 Craven Week 2001/2 Natal Elite Squads 2003 - U18 Green squad 2003/4 - Natal U18 Craven Week 2004 - Natal U20 2004 - SA Schools Natal U19 2005 Natal U21 2005 S14 2006 SA U21 2006 Sharks Absa Currie Cup 2006 Sharks Super 14 2007 Sharks Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Saracens
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 76
 
SQUAD LIST
England Castle Outgoing Tours - 2012
England Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Saracens Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
SA Emerging IRB Nations Cup - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 21 World Championship - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
Natal ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Kwa-Zulu Natal ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Kwazulu Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.