No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ayanda Charles
SURNAME Mateisi
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Death Sentence
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap & Beef
PRIMARY SCHOOL Daluvuyo Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Harmony High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Fort Hare
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position: Scrumhalf
Province:Border Club:University Fort Hare Rugby Club 2011/2 SQUAD LIST UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2012 UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Griffons U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007 Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006 Griffons CD U18 Academy Week - 2006 Griffons CD U18 National Academy Week - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Srumhalf; Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE Border
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
UFH FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
UFH FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griffons U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griffons CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
Griffons CD U18 National Academy Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.