No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lionel Curtis
SURNAME Cornelius
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 October 1986
BIRTH PLACE Hermanus
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Taken
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Spaghetti
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mount Pleasant Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hermanus High
TERTIARY EDUCATION ETA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Posiition:Flyhalf
Province: Boland Club:Atlantics Honours:Boland U15 2001 Boland Breerivier U16 2002; Boland U18 Academy Week 2004 WP Sevens 2005 Boland U19 2005 Boland U21 2006 SA Amateur 2006 2007 - Boland U21 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE SWD Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 25
PENALTIES 24
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 197
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Boland SA Under 19 - 2005
Boland U18 National Academy Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.