No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Burton Kenvin
SURNAME Francis
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 January 1987
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Paulus Joubert
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klein Nederburg Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Province: Boland,Blue Bulls Club:TUT Honours: Boland U18 Academy Week 2004; Leopards U18 Craven Week 2005; SA Academy Team 2005; Leopards U19 2005 SA U19 Trials 2005 Blue Bulls Vodacom 2006 Blue Bulls U19 Absa Competition 2006 2007 - Vodacom Blue Bulls U21 Absa Competition 2012 - SWD Absa Currie Cup 1st Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE SWD
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 150
PENALTIES 109
DROP GOALS 16
TOTAL POINTS 720
 
SQUAD LIST
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Bulls MTN test - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools B SA Schools - 2005
Boland U18 National Academy Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.