No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Franzel Julio
SURNAME September
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 June 1986
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gone in 60 Seconds
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Albans Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bergrivier High
TERTIARY EDUCATION CPUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Current Province: Boland Club:Roses United Honours: Boland U13 Craven Week 1999; Boland U15 2001; Western Cape Regional U15 2001; Nike U15 All Stasr Camp 2001; Boland U16 2002; Boland U18 Sevens 2004; Western Cape U18 Sevens 2004; Boland U18 Academy Week 2004 Boland U19 2005 Club Champs 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 30
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 150
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
Roses United Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Boland SA Under 19 - 2005
Boland U18 National Academy Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.