PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Bêrend Johannes
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 124 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Springs, JHB
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300; Expendables
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Steak; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hartbeesfontein Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Klerksdorp High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:Bobbies; Tukkies Squads Blue Bulls (Varsity Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Vodacom Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Emerging South Africa (IRB Nations Cup) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2007 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Leopards (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 B (SA Schools) - 2006 Leopards (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop (3)
PROVINCE Blue Bulls
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Leopards U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Durbell
Green Point Track, Cape Town
21:00 - Victorians vs FNB UCT
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.