PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Marole
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 August 1988
BIRTH PLACE Carletonville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sarafina
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz; Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap & Wors
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rockland Boys Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Potschefstroom Boys High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Current Province: Lions Club: UJ Squads 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Auto & General Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2009 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championship) - 2008 Sharks U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2007 Leopards (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 B (SA Schools) - 2006 Leopards (U18 Academy Week) - 2005 Leopards (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Flanker
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2005
Leopards U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.