PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Marole
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 August 1988
BIRTH PLACE Carletonville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sarafina
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz; Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap & Wors
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rockland Boys Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Potschefstroom Boys High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Current Province: Lions Club: UJ Squads 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Auto & General Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2009 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championship) - 2008 Sharks U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2007 Leopards (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 B (SA Schools) - 2006 Leopards (U18 Academy Week) - 2005 Leopards (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Flanker
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2005
Leopards U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Wednesday, July 30 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.