No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Lambertus
SURNAME Roodt
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 121 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 November 1987
BIRTH PLACE Lichtenburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Happy Gilmore
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rave
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lichtenburg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Lichtenburg High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Province/ Union: Leopards, Blue Bulls Honours: Leopards Country Districts 2003 Leopards U18 Craven Week 2004 SA U18 Academy 2004 Leopards U18 Craven week 2005 SA Schools 2005 SA U19 Trials 2005 Blue Bulls Vodacom 2006 Blue Bulls U21 2006 2007 - Vodacom Blue Bulls U21 Absa Competition 2008 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2008 - Emerging Springboks To Romania
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 02 2015
16:45 - FNB UWC vs FNB UKZN
UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville
19:00 - FNB TUT vs FNB UFH
TUT Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 09 2015
16:45 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB NMMU MADIBAZ
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB UP - TUKS
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB UKZN vs FNB TUT
Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pmbg
18:30 - FNB UFH vs FNB WITS
Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
19:00 - FNB UCT vs FNB MATIES
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, February 13 2015
08:35 - Crusaders vs Rebels
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
10:40 - Brumbies vs Reds
Canberra Stadium, Canberra

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.