No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Lambertus
SURNAME Roodt
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 121 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 November 1987
BIRTH PLACE Lichtenburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Happy Gilmore
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rave
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lichtenburg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Lichtenburg High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Province/ Union: Leopards, Blue Bulls Honours: Leopards Country Districts 2003 Leopards U18 Craven Week 2004 SA U18 Academy 2004 Leopards U18 Craven week 2005 SA Schools 2005 SA U19 Trials 2005 Blue Bulls Vodacom 2006 Blue Bulls U21 2006 2007 - Vodacom Blue Bulls U21 Absa Competition 2008 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2008 - Emerging Springboks To Romania
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
21:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
21:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
21:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.