PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Edgar
SURNAME Marutlulle
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 December 1987
BIRTH PLACE Boksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM A Knights Tale
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B,Hip hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken,Rice
PRIMARY SCHOOL Freeway Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Potschefstroom High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION North West University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Current Province: Leopards Club:Uj Honours: Leopards U16 2003; Leopards 7-a-side 2004; Leopards U/18 Craven Week 2004; SA Schools 2004 Leopards U18 Craven week 2005; SA Schools 2005; Leopards U19 2005; SA U19 Trials 2005 SA U19 2006 Leopards U19 Absa Competition 2006 2008 - SA Students vs Namibia
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 22
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 110
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
Leopards U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.