No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jaco Rayno (Despatch)
SURNAME Swanepoel
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Soft Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Piet Reteif
SECONDARY SCHOOL Cillie High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Despatch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman
Current Province: Eastern Province Club:NMMU Other Honours: 2002 - EP U15 2003 - EP 16 Squads NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International) - 2012 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International) - 2011 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 BA Mighty Elephants u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 BA Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 BA Mighty Elephants U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Eastern Province (SA Under 19) - 2005 Eastern Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 Eastern Province (U18 National Academy Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Eastern Province U18 National Academy Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 02 2015
16:45 - FNB UWC vs FNB UKZN
UWC Sport Stadium, Bellville
19:00 - FNB TUT vs FNB UFH
TUT Stadium, Pretoria
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, February 09 2015
16:45 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB NMMU MADIBAZ
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB UP - TUKS
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
18:30 - FNB CUT vs FNB UJ
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB UKZN vs FNB TUT
Peter Booysen Sports Park, Pmbg
18:30 - FNB UFH vs FNB WITS
Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
19:00 - FNB UCT vs FNB MATIES
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, February 13 2015
08:35 - Crusaders vs Rebels
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
10:40 - Brumbies vs Reds
Canberra Stadium, Canberra

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.