No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jaco Rayno (Despatch)
SURNAME Swanepoel
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Soft Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Piet Reteif
SECONDARY SCHOOL Cillie High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Despatch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman
Current Province: Eastern Province Club:NMMU Other Honours: 2002 - EP U15 2003 - EP 16 Squads NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International) - 2012 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International) - 2011 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 BA Mighty Elephants u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 BA Mighty Elephants (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 BA Mighty Elephants U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Eastern Province (SA Under 19) - 2005 Eastern Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 Eastern Province (U18 National Academy Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GAP Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Eastern Province U18 National Academy Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.