No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Muller
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing The Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans; Country
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Tjaart van der Walt
SECONDARY SCHOOL Otto Du Plessis High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Current Province: Eastern Province Club:Park Rugby ; NMMU Squads NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International) - 2011 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Mighty Elephants (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 BA Mighty Elephants U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Eastern Province (U18 National Academy Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 22
PENALTIES 25
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 129
 
SQUAD LIST
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province U18 National Academy Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.