No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Pietersen
HEIGHT 170 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 December 1986
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Chinese; Steak; Mom's Sweet & Sour Curry
PRIMARY SCHOOL Excelsior Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bellville Technical High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Province: Western Province Club:UCT; Rustenburg Impala Squads 2012 - Leopards Absa Currie Cup 1st Div UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 SA Students (SA Students) - 2008 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Boland Kavaliers (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Investec Western Province (SA Under 19) - 2005 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 7
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 132
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Investec Western Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.