PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Croy
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 December 1986
BIRTH PLACE Bellville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dennemere Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Current Province: SWD; Pumas Honours: Nike All Star Boland U/15 2001 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Boland Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 135
PENALTIES 115
DROP GOALS 7
TOTAL POINTS 701
 
SQUAD LIST
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Investec Western Province SA Under 19 - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.