No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Richard James
SURNAME Lawson
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 October 1986
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember The Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Trance,HIp hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Wynberg Boys Junior School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wynberg Boys High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Left Wing
Current Province: Western Province Club:Hamiltons Honours: WP U18 Craven Week 2004 WP U19 2005 WP Vodacom 2006 WP U21 2006 WP A Sevens 2006 2007 - Western Province U19 Absa Competition 2008 - SA Emerging Boks 2009- Griquas Vodacom Cup 2010- Griquas Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing, Centre, Fullback
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 105
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Hamiltons (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.