PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Callie-Theron
SURNAME Visagie
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Cat Stevens
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eversdal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Boys High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Blue Bulls
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
2014 Springboks 2014 Springboks - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
WP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers
Friday, July 11 2014
18:00 - Border vs Griffons
BCM Stadium, East London
Vodacom Super Rugby
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Vodacom Bulls vs Rebels
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday, July 12 2014
09:35 - Crusaders vs Highlanders
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Inter Provincial Women B
12:00 - Leopards vs Pumas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - WP U19 vs Free State U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women A 2
14:00 - Griffons vs Boland
North West Stadium, Welkom
14:00 - Golden Lions vs Free State
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers
14:30 - Boland vs Leopards
Boland Stadium, Wellington
15:00 - GWK Griquas vs Valke
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.