No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Petrus Hein
SURNAME van der Merwe
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Bonnievale / Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Law Abiding Citizen
FAVOURITE MUSIC Mumford & Sons
FAVOURITE FOOD Ocean Basket Platter
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bonnievale Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Agric High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Elsenburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:Maties Squads 2013 - Maties Varsity Cup Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Western Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2006 WP (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004 Other Squads: Boland U13 2001
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loosehead Prop
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2006
WP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.