PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Clayton David
SURNAME Stewart
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Somerset West
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Men of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB; African House; Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Mom's Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hendrik Louw Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Strand High
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: WP Rugby Institute; Tuks Squads 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Vodacom Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Western Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Investec Western Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 SA Schools B (SA Schools) - 2005 WP (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004 Other Squads: WP and Stormers U12 2000 WP U13 Craven Week 2001
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 22
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Investec Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools B SA Schools - 2005
WP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.