PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Morne
SURNAME Hanekom
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 February 1988
BIRTH PLACE Malmesbury
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Tolla is Tops
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any besides Hard Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Piketberg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Agric High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Flanker
Province: Western Province Club: Maties Honours: WP U16 Grant Khomo Week 2004 WP U18 Craven Week 2005 2006 - Western Province U18 Craven Week 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Maties Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Investec Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
WP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.