PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Morne
SURNAME Hanekom
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 February 1988
BIRTH PLACE Malmesbury
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Tolla is Tops
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any besides Hard Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Piketberg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Agric High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Flanker
Province: Western Province Club: Maties Honours: WP U16 Grant Khomo Week 2004 WP U18 Craven Week 2005 2006 - Western Province U18 Craven Week 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Maties Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Investec Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
WP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Thursday, April 17 2014
11:15 - Despatch vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
13:30 - College Rovers vs Old Selbornians
Outeniqua Park, George
15:45 - Roses United vs Impala
Outeniqua Park, George
18:00 - Hamiltons vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 18 2014
09:35 - Hurricanes vs Blues
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
11:40 - Rebels vs Force
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday, April 19 2014
09:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:40 - Waratahs vs Vodacom Bulls
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Cell C Community Cup
12:30 - Loser Match 41 vs Loser Match 42
Outeniqua Park, George
14:45 - Loser Match 43 vs Loser Match 44
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.