PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Dewaldt Otto
SURNAME Duvenage
HEIGHT 172 cm
WEIGHT 78 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM August Rush
FAVOURITE MUSIC Soft Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL North End Paarl Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province: Boland Club: Ceres Honours: 2001 - Boland U/13 2004 - WP U16 Grant Khomo Week 2004 - SA Green Squad U16 2006 - Western Province U18 Craven Week 2007 - Boland U 19 2007 - Boland cavaliers Currie Cup and Vodacom Cup 2007/8 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - SA U20 to IRB Junior World Championships in Wales WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 7
PENALTIES 6
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 97
 
SQUAD LIST
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Western Province British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
WP MTN test - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
WP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.