PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Dewaldt Otto
SURNAME Duvenage
HEIGHT 172 cm
WEIGHT 78 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM August Rush
FAVOURITE MUSIC Soft Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL North End Paarl Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province: Boland Club: Ceres Honours: 2001 - Boland U/13 2004 - WP U16 Grant Khomo Week 2004 - SA Green Squad U16 2006 - Western Province U18 Craven Week 2007 - Boland U 19 2007 - Boland cavaliers Currie Cup and Vodacom Cup 2007/8 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - SA U20 to IRB Junior World Championships in Wales WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 7
PENALTIES 6
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 97
 
SQUAD LIST
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Western Province British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
WP MTN test - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
WP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.