No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem Petrus (WP)
SURNAME Nel
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 April 1986
BIRTH PLACE Loeriesfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Notting Hill
FAVOURITE MUSIC Klipwerf
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL TNJ van der Walt
SECONDARY SCHOOL Drostdy THS, Worcester
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Free State
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tighthead Prop
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.