No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Werner
SURNAME Griesel
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Van Wilder
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dagbreek, Welkom
SECONDARY SCHOOL Gymnasium, Welkom
TERTIARY EDUCATION UOFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Current Province:Free State Club:Welkom Honours: Griffons U16 2001; Griffons U18 Craven Week 2003; Griffons U18 Craven Week 2004 Free State U19 2005 Vodacom Cheetahs U/21 Absa Competition 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 31
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 155
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Free State U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Free State SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.