PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Draghoender
HEIGHT 172 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Iron Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Soul
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mission Vale Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Henties Cilliers High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch Univ; TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Center
Club:Maties, Tuks Squads TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom WP (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Vodacom Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2006 Griffons (SA Under 19) - 2005 Griffons (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 Griffons (ABSA U20 Competition Section B) - 2004 Griffons (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 30
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 153
 
SQUAD LIST
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
Griffons SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Griffons ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.