PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Draghoender
HEIGHT 172 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Iron Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Soul
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mission Vale Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Henties Cilliers High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch Univ; TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Center
Club:Maties, Tuks Squads TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom WP (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Vodacom Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2006 Griffons (SA Under 19) - 2005 Griffons (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 Griffons (ABSA U20 Competition Section B) - 2004 Griffons (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 30
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 153
 
SQUAD LIST
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
Griffons SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Griffons ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.