No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Andrews
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 June 1988
BIRTH PLACE Wolseley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Pearl Harbour
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Wittzenberg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers
TERTIARY EDUCATION UWC
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf
Current Province:Griquas Honours: 2000 - Boland U/13 Craven Week 2004 - Free State U19 7's 2004 - Griffons u16 Grant Khomo Week 2005 - Griffons U 18 Craven Week 2005 - Griffons Senior 7's 2006 - Griffons Vodacom Cup 2006 - Griffons U19 / U21 2007 - Griquas U19 2008 - Griquas A U21 2009 - Griquas U21 2012 - UWC (FNB Varsity Shield)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 32
PENALTIES 6
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 122
 
SQUAD LIST
UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griquas u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griquas U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Griffons SA Under 19 - 2005
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Griffons U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.