PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Christiaan Jacobus
SURNAME Momberg
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap,Meat & Gravy
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fleur
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club: Tuks Squads TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 Blue Bulls (U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Blue Bulls U13 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.