No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Kettledas
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 March 1982
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any good
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kruisfontein Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Humansdorp Senior Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Left Wing
Current Province:Pumas Honours: Lions Vodacom Cup 2004 Blue Bulls Provincial Amateur 2005 SWD Vodacom Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 71
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 355
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.