No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Schlechter
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 October 1986
BIRTH PLACE Otjiwarongo
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any with rhythm
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Danie Joubert
SECONDARY SCHOOL Mariental High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Free State Club:Shimlas Honours: 2000 - U13 Craven Week 2001/2 - U14 /15 National 2001
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
Medicover Valke ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Namibia IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Namibia U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004
Namibia IRB U19 World Championships - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.