PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Des Fountain
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Noord-Eind Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Club: Tukkies
Honours:
Craven Week U/13
Craven Week 1998
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2004
Blue Bulls U21 2005 ,2006
Stormers 2007
WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE wp
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Vodacom WP Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.