PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Des Fountain
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Noord-Eind Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Club: Tukkies
Honours:
Craven Week U/13
Craven Week 1998
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2004
Blue Bulls U21 2005 ,2006
Stormers 2007
WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE wp
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Vodacom WP Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Mobil Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.