PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME de Villiers
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 February 1985
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Day After Tomorrow
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jack Johnson
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Varsity College, Durban
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre Province/Union:EP Honours: EP U15 2000 EP U16 2001 Eastern Coastal XV 2000 EP Academy U18 2002 EP Craven Week U18 2003 Green U18 Squad 2003 SA U19 IRB World Cup 2004 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 EP U21 Absa Competition 2006 EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
East Cape XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.