PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Schalk Morris
SURNAME van der Merwe
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 August 1982
BIRTH PLACE Bothaville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM M net
FAVOURITE MUSIC Radio
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hartbeesfontein Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL THS Klerksdorp
TERTIARY EDUCATION U.J
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Utility Forward
Current Province:Cheetahs Club:UJ Honours: 2001 - Lions U/19 2002 - Lions U/21 2003 - Lions Merit A Free State Cheetahs Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 82
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2007
Witbank Mica Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Scotland - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series London - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Adelaide - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Hong Kong - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series New Zealand - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series USA - 2007
University of Johannesburg Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2005
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB Sevens New Zealand - 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2004
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.