PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Stephanus (SAU19)
SURNAME van der Merwe
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 August 1985
BIRTH PLACE Kimberley
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eversdal Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Boys High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Pretoria
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf Province/Union:Blue Bulls Club:Tuks Honours: U12 WP 1997 U13 WP Craven Week 1998 U16 Boland Academy Week 2001 U18 WP Academy Week 2002 U18 WP Craven Week 2003 SA U19 FIRA 2004 Blue Bulls U21 2005 Vodacom Blue Bulls 2005 ,2006 Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup 2005 SA U21 Squad 2006 2008 - UCT Varsity Cup WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 4
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 58
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.