PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem Andries Stephanus
SURNAME Roberts
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 March 1985
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fichardtpark PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free State University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Griquas Club:Douglas Honours: 2003 - Craven Week U18 Free State 2003 - SA Schools 2004 - Shimlas 2008 - Griquas Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.