No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frederik Albertus
SURNAME Spies
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 February 1985
BIRTH PLACE Odendaalsrus
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Varsity Blues
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Brandwag Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans High, Kroonstad
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province: Boland Honours: 2004-Golden Lions Absa U20 A Section 2005/7-Golden Lions Vodacom Cup 2005Golden Lions U21 2006-Vodacom Cheetahs 2006-Golden Lions U21 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lcok
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2005
Golden Lions ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.