PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Rose
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Strand, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Men of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; Electro
FAVOURITE FOOD Calamari & Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lochnerhof
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fllyhalf
Province: Western Province ,Lions Club:UJ; Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Emerging South Africa (IRB Nations Cup) - 2008 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Golden Lions U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Golden Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2007 Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2006 Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Golden Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Investec Western Province (SA Under 19) - 2005 Investec Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2005 South Africa (IRB U19 World Championships) - 2005 Western Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004 South Africa (IRB U19 World Championships) - 2004 Other Squads: WP Craven Week 2003; SA Schools 2003; SA World Cup; WP U16
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 35
PENALTIES 24
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 178
 
SQUAD LIST
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Investec Western Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Western Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.