No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Francisco La Tablada
SURNAME Leonelli
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 May 1978
BIRTH PLACE Cordoba
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Edinburgh (Escocia) Debut: 19/5/2001 vs. Uruguay Position: Centre / Fullback Tests:5 Tests points:15 (3 tries) Honours: Pumas 2001, 2004 & 2005; Argentina A 2000, 2004 & 2005; Argentina XV 2001; Argentina U-21 1999; Córdoba Province Tests: 5 2005: 23/4 vs. Japan; 2/7 vs. Canada 2004: 28/4 vs. Uruguay (1 try); 1/5 vs. Venezuela (2 tries) 2001: 19/5 vs. Uruguay Other Appearances: 5 (20 points – 4 tries) 2005: 23/5 vs Britis Irish Lions;19/6 vs. United States (Argentina A) (2 tries); 26/6 vs. England A (Argentina A) 2004: 7/11 vs. South Africa A (1 try) 2001: 12/4 vs. Uruguay (1 try) 2000: 4/10 vs. Queensland Tours: 2005: Wales –Canada 2001:Canada Sevens: 23 2005: 18-19 y 20/3: RWC ´7 Hong Kong; 4-5/2: Wellington; 12-13/2: Los Angeles 2004: 4-5/12: Dubai; 12-13/12: George; 6-7/2: Wellington; 15-16/2: Los Angeles; 26-27-28/3: Hong Kong; 3-4/4: Singapur: 28-29/5: Bordeaux; 5-6/6: London 2002: 4-5/1: Chile; 11-12/1: Mar del Plata; 1-2/2: Brisbane; 8-9/2: Wellington; 20-21/4: Singapur; 27-28/4: Kuala Lumpur; 24-25/5: London; 30/5-1/6: Cardiff 2001: 26-27-28/2: RWC 7 (Mar del Plata); 9-10/2: Wellington; 30-31/3-1/5: Hong Kong; 7-8/4: Shanghai
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Argentina Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2005
Argentina Emirates Airline George Rugby 7s - 2004
Argentina Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby 7s - 2004
Argentina A South Africa A Outgoing Tour - 2004
Argentina IRB Sevens South Africa - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.