No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Anthonie Johannes
SURNAME Gronum
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE Knysna
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Ghost and the Darkness
FAVOURITE MUSIC The Killers
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Knysna PS; Volschenk PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oakdale Agricultural High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa BA Degree
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Lock
Current Province:Leopards; Border Club:Pukke Honours: SWD Cravenweek 2002/3 SA Schools U18 2003 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Border Vodocom Cup 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.