PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Amselm Warren Dimitri
SURNAME Malgas
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 74 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 January 1986
BIRTH PLACE Oudtshoorn
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Sunday
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap,R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis,Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sacred Heart
SECONDARY SCHOOL PW Botha College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province: SWD Club:Bridgton RFC Honours: SWD U15 2001 2001-SA Nike All Star 2003-SWD U20 2003-SA Schools George Sevens 2004 - Reserve Squad 2006-Southern Spears 2006-SA U21 Squad 2006-Club Champs 2010- Griquas
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Bridgton Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 27
 
SQUAD LIST
Bridgton (SWD) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Emerging South Africa IRB Nations Cup - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 21 World Championship - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
South Western Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.