No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ashwin Herbert
SURNAME Scott
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hibernia Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pardene
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Centre
Current Province: Pumas Club:Silver Stars Honours: SWD Craven Week 2003 SA Schools 2003 SWD Absa U21 B 2004 Southern Spears 2006 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Wing
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 31
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 160
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.