No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ashwin Herbert
SURNAME Scott
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hibernia Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pardene
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Centre
Current Province: Pumas Club:Silver Stars Honours: SWD Craven Week 2003 SA Schools 2003 SWD Absa U21 B 2004 Southern Spears 2006 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Wing
PROVINCE SWD
TRIES 32
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 165
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2015
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2008
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2005
Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.