No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Potgieter
HEIGHT 203 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 September 1982
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
PRIMARY SCHOOL Walmer West Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL DF Malherbe
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Current Province:SWD Honours: EP U17 1999 EP U 18 Academy 2000 USSASA U18 2000 EP Merit 2002/3/4 Southern Spiers 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants APC Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.