No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ryland
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 October 1981
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blood in - Blood out
FAVOURITE MUSIC Old School, R'nB
FAVOURITE FOOD Moms Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Schotchekloof Muslim School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Trafalgar High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stanford Business College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Left Wing Current Province: WP 2004 Club: SK Walmers Honours: Merit A 2003 WP Vodacom Shield 2004 WP Absa Currie Cup 2005 WP Vodacom Cup 2006 WP Absa Currie Cup 2006 WP Absa Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 38
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 190
 
SQUAD LIST
SK Walmers (WP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom WP ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Investec WP ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.