No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Albertus Johannes (Riaan)
SURNAME Swanepoel
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 April 1985
BIRTH PLACE Kroonstad
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ugly Truth
FAVOURITE MUSIC Johnny Cash
FAVOURITE FOOD Chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL Viljoenskroon
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:8thMan/Flank
Current Province:Leopards Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Profert Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2007 Vodacom Cheetahs (Vodacom Cup) - 2005 Free State (ABSA U20 Competition Section A) - 2004 2003/4 - Green Squad U18 2003 - SA Academy
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2005
Free State ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.