No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shaun
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 April 1980
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Taken
FAVOURITE MUSIC Queen
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Reitzpark Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank/8thMan
Current Province:Griffons Club:Welkom Honours: 2005/6 - Wanderers ,Scotland 2006/7 - Haddington
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE E-Car Welkom - Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
E-Car Welkom (Griffons) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.