No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Terblanche
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 121 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE Knysna
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Green Mile
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Knysna Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Knysna High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Current Province: Pumas Clubs: Harlequins PTA Squads Represented: Boland Absa U20 A 2004 2002 - SWD U18 Academy 2003 - SWD U20 2004 - Boland Absa U20 A 2005/6 - Boland U21 2007 - Dungannan RFC (Ireland) Pumas Currie Cup 2008 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Pumas Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Boland ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women B
Friday, July 25 2014
12:00 - Leopards vs Griquas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
Saturday, July 26 2014
00:00 - Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
Vodacom Super Rugby
09:35 - Crusaders vs Cell C Sharks
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Waratahs vs Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Leopards U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
12:00 - Free State U19 vs EP Kings U19
Shimla Park, Bloemfntein
Inter Provincial Women B
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Free State U21 vs Border U21
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
Inter Provincial Women A 2
14:00 - Boland vs Free State
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.