No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME De-Jay
SURNAME Terblanche
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 121 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 June 1985
BIRTH PLACE Knysna
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Green Mile
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Knysna Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Knysna High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop
Current Province: Pumas Clubs: Harlequins PTA Squads Represented: Boland Absa U20 A 2004 2002 - SWD U18 Academy 2003 - SWD U20 2004 - Boland Absa U20 A 2005/6 - Boland U21 2007 - Dungannan RFC (Ireland) Pumas Currie Cup 2008 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Boland ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.